Quantcast
Close Window
   
WELCOME ;0)
Hello,
Johnson And Toxin is the largest, most comprehensive web site dedicated to exposing and ending corruption at Johnson & Johnson and subsidiaries that allows known risky, as well as known harmful, products to reach our healthcare system.
 
This site surpassed a million page views in December of 2015 - less than four years online!
 
This work is 100% independent. I am NOT a victim, NOT a lawyer, NOT paid by anyone other than visitors to the site.
 
Emily.
HomeAbout

Content List
100+ articles of harm and corruption by Johnson & Johnson and subsidiary products.
Click for content list...

 
Quantcast third party statistics...
showing Washington, DC and New York among highest visitors on the site.
stat shot
 
 
Oh Goody, top two occupations are finance and pharma.
stat shot
Imagine that, eh?
Wondering why India such a high percentage of visitors? Unlike here in the US, women in India are still pissed at Johnson & Johnson for selling them toxic baby powder. "The Government of India Upholds Johnson & Johnson Cosmetic Product Ban" (2013, July 29)
Notable Visitors:
 
TIME 209.251.208.248
FOXNEWS 74.120.97.6
CBS 129.228.171.51
 
PriceWaterhouseCoopers, LLP 155.201.35.140
JNJ line in Doylestown, LIKELY JNJ CEO Gorsky 148.177.1.224
 
Vanguard (84,512,652 shares) 192.175.135.21
Bank of New York (41,599,812 shares) 160.254.108.24
BlackRock (42,089,045 shares) 199.242.0.29
Bank of America (31,070,667 shares) 171.159.64.10
JPMorgan (24,351,140 shares) 159.53.110.140
Morgan Stanley (19,034,338 shares) 170.74.248.8
Deutsche Bank (13,233,646 shares) 160.83.73.18
Royal Bank of Canada (9,187,902 shares) 199.250.13.98
Janus Capital Group (4,887,745 shares) 65.126.180.254
Barclays Capital (3,641,780 shares) 192.147.57.7
CitiGroup (1,540,957 shares) 199.67.140.46
 
US FEDERAL RESERVE 132.200.132.34
US Senate 156.33.241.9
US Department of Justice 149.101.1.120
US Department of Defense, GA 143.85.78.18
US Department of Defense, AZ 129.29.98.22
 
WHO, Geneva Switzerland 158.232.3.98
National Health Service UK 194.176.105.144
 
Welcome <3
Thank you very much for stopping in. This work is 100% independent work. This work is visitor funded. Please contribute to keep this site going. Raised $390 this month. (August 25, 2016 at 8 AM EDT) Any amount is appreciated. Currently hoping for a more livable income of around $2,000 for all the work involved in this project to increase awareness of the known risks, including undisclosed risks of cancer and even death, of Johnson & Johnson and subsidiary products.
 
All gifts are CONFIDENTIAL unless otherwise requested.
 
God Bless You and Yours and keep All safe,
Emily.
Use GiftBox below or PayPal to Email:
emily@johnsonandtoxin.com
$.00   
 
Twenty Years of KNOWN Carcinogens in Johnson & Johnson US Baby Care Products Finally Ends!
After 20 years of press releases, petitions, writing to representatives, Johnson & Johnson FINALLY removes a few KNOWN carcinogens from formulations intended for United States consumers. BUT WE STILL HAVE MORE WORK TO DO, HERE'S WHY...

Keywords: toxin, cancer, baby, neutrogena, aveeno, asthma, eczema, carcinogen
Date Created/Edited: Updated as needed.
 

Special Sections....
Mesh Files
Baby Powder (talc) Files
Risperdal Files
Levaquin Files
Xarelto Files
Hips Files
Letters to Shareholders
SEC Lawsuits Files

 
Recent Content....
Johnson & Johnson Victims at Risk of RE-Victimization (2016, August 22)
If you are currently a victim of a known harmful Johnson & Johnson subsidiary product and have high medical needs due to your injuries, you are at increased risk of becoming a victim of another known harmful Johnson & Johnson subsidiary product.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, victim, mesh, hip, levaquin, risperdal
 
Wealthy Most at Risk for Harm by Johnson & Johnson and Subsidiary Products (2016, August 22)
If you make over $100,000 a year, you are far more likely than lower incomes to become a victim of a Johnson & Johnson and/or subsidiary product.
healthcare, cost, co-pay, risk, deductable, insurance, victim, salary
 
Second Quarter 2016 Lawsuits Against Johnson & Johnson Leap Again From 82,200 to 90,700 (2016, August 4)
Growing every quarter, lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson in United States alone are now well over 90,700.
talc, risperdal, asr, hip, baby powder, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Animas Defective Diabetes Devices (2016, August 4)
Gosh and golly gee willikers, yet another Johnson & Johnson subsidiary, Animas, totally sucks, jah?
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, animas, vibe, diabetes, insulin, device, pump
 
Johnson & Johnson Ethicrap, I Mean EthiCON, More JNJ JUNK (2016, July 25)
As I've mentioned, Johnson & Johnson has so many bad products I have to put a bunch in each article now to try to keep up. Now for EthiCON crap.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, ethicon, harmonic ace, morcellator, physiomesh, secure strap, stapler
 
Johnson and Johnson Janssen Xarelto Slaughter (2016, July 8)
Overstating benefits, downplaying (or not disclosing) risks. Xarelto by Johnson and Johnson Janssen killing people left and right. Over 500 DEAD, 7,100 lawsuits already. Lovely, eh?
false, marketing, death, dead, xarelto, FDA, lawsuit, Janssen
 
This Convinced THREE Juries That Johnson and Johnson Talc Increases Ovarian Cancer (2016, May 14)
One very simple fact convinced THREE juries that Johnson & Johnson talc increases risk of developing ovarian cancer.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, ovarian, talc
 
First Quarter 2016 Lawsuits Against Johnson & Johnson Leap Again From 76,400 to 82,200 (2016, May 13)
Growing every quarter, lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson in United States alone are now well over 82,200.
levaquin, risperdal, asr, hip, transvaginal, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Lost THIRD Talc Ovarian Cancer Lawsuit (2016, May 10)
Although Johnson & Johnson marketing managers are sticking with the same mantra, talc is safe, Johnson & Johnson has already LOST THREE lawsuits against them for ovarian cancer caused by their talc powder and tried to bribe a victim.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 55 million, sued
 
2016 Consumer Letter to Johnson & Johnson Shareholders (2016, April 28)
Here we go with another Johnson and Johnson Annual Bullshitting of the Shareholders. I have a list of questions shareholders should consider asking Johnson & Johnson executives. (Post-meeting comments added.)
johnson and johnson, jnj, j&j, 2016, annual, shareholder, meeting, letter
 
2016 Johnson and Johnson US Lawsuit Update: Jump from 56,500 to 76,400 (2016, March 29)
Yet another year of a dramatic increase in lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson and subsidiaries in a lot of countries over a variety of products, and don't include many products with legal action pending.
levaquin, risperdal, asr, hip, transvaginal, tvt, mesh, lawsuit
 
Johnson & Johnson Lost Talc Powder Lawsuits TWICE and Offered to BRIBE Victim (2016, March 10)
Although Johnson & Johnson marketing managers are sticking with the same mantra, talc is safe, Johnson & Johnson has already LOST two lawsuits against them for ovarian cancer caused by their talc powder and tried to bribe a victim.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 72 million, sued
 
New United States Food and Drug Commissioner Dr. Robert Califf Responsible for KILLER Xarelto (2016, March 2)
As another likely corrupt FDA Commissioner, Dr. Margaret Hamburg, leaves, another likely corrupt FDA Commissioner, Dr. Robert Califf, appointed. Oh joy.
xarelto, FDA, commissioner, risk, johnson & johnson, johnson and johnson, bayer, califf
 
Up Next: Johnson & Johnson Baby Powder Talc Ovarian Cancer Lawsuits (2016, February 23)
After the goverment of India discovered Johnson & Johnson was using a banned method of sterlizating talc because it leaves a residue known to increase risk of ovarian cancer, women in US start the next round of US lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson: Baby Powder, ROUND ONE: JNJ LOST $72 MILLION! Wooo Hooo!
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 72 million, sued
 
Why US Senate HELP Committee MUST SHUT DOWN Johnson & Johnson (2016, February 9)
As yet another FDA director is exposed for massive corruption, helping hide risks of JNJ killer drug Levaquin, it's time to shut down and re-evaluate ALL JNJ and 250 subsidiary products for safety.
fda, corruption, help committee, johnson & johnson, jnj, j&j, director, Margaret Hamburg
 
Asthma Rates Reduce After Toxic Chems Removed from Baby Products (2016,January 3)
Twenty years of activism truly paying off. With known harmful ingredients removed from Johnson & Johnson baby 'care' products, childhood asthma rates starting to decline.
asthma, cure, cause, johnson & johnson, product, infant, child, baby
 
Alexander Law Group, LLP Wins $70 Million Punitive Judgment Against Johnson & Johnson Subsidiary Ethicon Endo-Surgery (2015,December 14)
$9.8 Million in Compensatory Damages Levied by Jury Last Week
johnson & johnson, JNJ, j&j, ethicon, hemorrhoid, stapler, endo, defective
 
This Made THREE Juries Believe Johnson and Johnson Talc Increases Ovarian Cancer (2016, May 14)
One very simple fact convinced THREE juries that Johnson & Johnson talc increases risk of developing ovarian cancer.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, ovarian, talc
 
Johnson & Johnson Lost THIRD Talc Ovarian Cancer Lawsuit (2016, May 3)
Although Johnson & Johnson marketing managers are sticking with the same mantra, talc is safe, Johnson & Johnson has already LOST THREE lawsuits against them for ovarian cancer caused by their talc powder.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 55 million, talc
 
Johnson & Johnson Lost Talc Powder Lawsuits TWICE and Offered to BRIBE Victim (2016, March 10)
Although Johnson & Johnson marketing managers are sticking with the same mantra, talc is safe, Johnson & Johnson has already LOST two lawsuits against them for ovarian cancer caused by their talc powder and tried to bribe a victim.
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 72 million, sued
 
Up Next: Johnson & Johnson Baby Powder Talc Ovarian Cancer Lawsuits (2016, February 23)
After the goverment of India discovered Johnson & Johnson was using a banned method of sterlizating talc because it leaves a residue known to increase risk of ovarian cancer, women in US start the next round of US lawsuits against Johnson & Johnson: Baby Powder, ROUND ONE: JNJ LOST $72 MILLION! Wooo Hooo!
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, powder, cancer, lawsuit, 72 million, sued
 
Asthma Rates Reduce After Toxic Chems Removed from Baby Products (2016, January 3)
Twenty years of activism truly paying off. With known harmful ingredients removed from Johnson & Johnson baby 'care' products, childhood asthma rates starting to decline.
asthma, cure, cause, johnson & johnson, product, infant, child, baby
 
Honoring Request to Say Something Nice About Johnson & Johnson (2015, March 27)
Three people requested that I be 'fair' and say something good about Johnson & Johnson. Okay, there is something I'd like to congratulate them on for a Job Very Well Done :o)
fraud, corrupt, effective, marketing, advertising, promtion, plan, strategy
 
Yet Again, Johnson & Johnson Uses Deceptive Marketing to Increase Sales (2015, January 19)
Would Johnson & Johnson be able to make any money without lying, falsifying or misleading consumers about the size, safety and effectiveness of their products?
deceptive, marketing, fraud, misleading, consumers, packaging, fraudulent, package
 
A Strong Argument Against Johnson & Johnson Control of Vaping or E-Cigs (2014, December 9)
Known harmful, misrepresented drugs. Known harmful, misrepresented devices. Known toxic ingredients in baby products. Do NOT let Johnson & Johnson get control of vaping or e-cigs.
vape, vaping, vaper, e-cig, control, regulation, smoking, health
 
Ingredients to avoid: Methylisothiazolinone and Methylchloroisothiazolinone (2014, November 21)
Two more ingredients to keep an eye on. Emerging data suggests this one may be a dermal irritant, associated with eczema and a possible neurotoxin.
Methylisothiazolinone, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, risks, information, ingredient, about, what, is
 
Sodium Laureth Sulfate Contaminated with Known Carcinogen 1,4-dioxane (2014, November 17)
This contaminant MUST be banned in United States as it is in other countries for the health and safety of our children.
1,4-dioxane, dioxane, carcinogen, sodium, laureth, sulfate, contamination, persistent
 
Consumer Activist VICTORY Over Johnson & Johnson - KNOWN Carcinogens Removed From Baby Products (2014, November 16)
Johnson and Johnson, Johnson & Johnson, baby, products, bath, shampoo, powder, safety
After more than 20 years of trying, consumer activists were finally able to convince Johnson & Johnson to remove KNOWN carcinogens from their products.
 
Corruption Making Johnson & Johnson Products a Game of HealthCare Roulette (2014, March 31)
Bad hips. Bad mesh. Bad butt staplers. Bad drugs. All were known to have above acceptible risks. All were sold anyway through a corrupt system. Harming and sometimes killing their victims.
metal, hip, risperdal, levaquin, vaginal, mesh, TVT, corruption
 
$JNJ 'Growth' Based on Corruption, Toxic Products, Harmful Devices and Pharma Fraud (2013, October 24)
Stock market analysts claim JNJ growth - um, but it's only an illusion based on corruption, toxic products, harmful devices and fraudulently marketed drugs.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, toxin, toxic, corruption, lawsuit
 
How WalMart Ban on Toxic Ingredients Affects Johnson & Johnson $JNJ (2013, September 20)
Those of us that can see the future see that a WalMart ban on products that contain known carcinogens, known asthmagens and other harmful ingredients can see that it will ban many, if not most, of current Johnson & Johnson products.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, walmart, ban, carcinogens, products
 

 

The Government of India Upholds Johnson & Johnson Cosmetic Product Ban (2013, July 29)
I personally would like to thank the government of India for upholding the ban of Johnson & Johnson products after being caught using a banned process to sterilize baby powder. The process leaves a carcinogenic residue in the finished product.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, banned, ban, baby, powder, India
 
Johnson & Johnson Consumer Sales Suffer Even More With Products Suspended in South Korea and India (2013, May 21)
JNJ Consumer Sales will continue to drop with hefty penalties in South Korea for Children's Tylenol recall and India for carcinogen in baby powder.
j&j, JNJ, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, south, korea, india, recall
 
Johnson & Johnson Again Vows to Remove a Few Baby Carcinogens (2013, May 10)
Vowing isn't the same as doing - get the carcinogens out of our baby products.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, boycott, recall, baby, products
 
How Johnson & Johnson Profits From Harmful Products, Bad Drugs and Faulty Devices (2013, April 29)
Faulty products and illegal marketing causing lifelong medical issues and disabilities are a cash cow for Johnson & Johnson.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, risperdal, mesh, hip, profit
 
Johnson & Johnson Consumer Sales Continue to Drop, 2011 to 2013 (2012, October 22)
Johnson & Johnson consumer goods sales continue to slide in 2013 due to boycotts, recalls and more carcinogens in baby care products.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, boycott, recall, baby, products
 
< JNJ to Remove Harmful Chems from Baby Care by 2013 and Adult Care by 2015 (2012, August 17)
What are consumers to use until harmful chems are removed?
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson + johnson, J&J, shampoo, toxin, toxic, aveeno
 
Johnson & Johnson UN-health Care (2012, March 23)
If people were healthy, Johnson & Johnson would go broke. Carcinogens in consumer goods, medical devices with known long-term health consequences, in addition to drugs with side effects that require more drugs, help ensure that J&J remains profitable.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, alex, gorsky, resign, corruption
 
What Contains Formaldehyde at 200 Times OSHA Safe Exposure Limit? Johnson & Johnson Baby Shampoo. (2012, March 23)
Just how risky is it to use a baby shampoo that contains 200 times the OSHA safe exposure limit of formaldehyde on your child? Read this to find out.
jnj, johnson and johnson, johnson & johnson, J&J, toxic, carcinogen, shampoo, baby
 

 
 
All contents Copyright © 2012-2015 Emily Patterson / Johnson and Toxin. All rights reserved.
 
Web Site and Admin Info:
Home
About
Contact
Disclaimers
Privacy Policy
Site Statistics
Site Resources
Financial Disclosure

 
Recently Posted:
2015 Johnson & Johnson US Lawsuit Update: Jump from 48,500 to 56.500
 
Johnson & Johnson Plans to Expand Healthcare Cost Crisis and Product Liability in Asia
 
Who REALLY Pays for Drug Development? US TAXPAYERS - $21 BILLION for fiscal year 2014
 
Johnson & Johnson Janssen Xarelto Marketed In Violation of FDA Regulations
 
Johnson & Johnson Destroys Thousands of Files Related to Vaginal Mesh
 
Johnson & Johnson: The Global Lawsuit Company


 
 
Most Popular:
The Ever-Growing Number of Lawsuits Against Johnson & Johnson
 
Johnson & Johnson Credo Analysis
 
Johnson & Johnson $4 Billion for DePuy Hip Harm in U.S., With Lawsuits in at Least 4 More Countries